BOOK
7.7/10V. good Lancaster Gate Hotel
Hotel in London

Lancaster Gate Hotel

7.7/10 V. good | 2211 Reviews
property
Dates
Guests 1 room, 1 adults, 0 children
SEARCH
About

About Lancaster Gate Hotel London

The Lancaster Gate Hotel is located in the center of London, just a few minutes from several underground stations. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The hotel has an enviable location with major transport links on its doorstep and easy access to all the top landmarks. Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens are just across the road, and Queensway and Lancaster Gate Underground Stations are 5 minutes' walk away.

The bedrooms are modern, spacious and well-equipped. They all come with an private bathroom and air conditioning. Rooms also have tea and coffee facilities, an LCD flat-screen TV. The newly refurbished Serpentine restaurant offers a modern, contemporary restaurant and bar with a jazz theme with cocktails to match.

The stylish Serpentine Bar offers a range of beverages, snacks and modern cocktails. A generous breakfast buffet is available daily, including cooked and continental options. Conference and meeting facilities are also available.

On-site Restaurant & Dining Option

This property has one on-site restaurant: The Serpentine Restaraunt
Excellent rooms
Front desk [24-hour]

Explore Rooms

Stay in London - Rooms for Every Budget

View All
Double Room
1 Double bed

Double Room

135m²

A modern and spacious room with a work desk, air conditioning, a flat-screen TV and personal safe. You can also enjoy facilities for making tea and coffee.

Bath or ShowerFlat-screen TV
View Details
Single Room
1 Single bed

Single Room

97m²

A modern and spacious room with a work desk, air conditioning, a flat-screen TV and personal safe. You can also enjoy facilities for making tea and coffee.

Bath or ShowerFlat-screen TV
View Details
Twin Room
2 Single bed

Twin Room

157m²

A modern and spacious room with a work desk, air conditioning, a flat-screen TV and personal safe. You can also enjoy facilities for making tea and coffee.

Bath or ShowerFlat-screen TV
View Details
Triple Room
1 Double bed, 1 Single bed

Triple Room

167m²

This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 2 beds.

Bath or ShowerFlat-screen TV
View Details
Attractions

Places of Attractions nearby

Explore the best attractions, shopping destinations, and important places near Lancaster Gate Hotel.

Prime Location

In the heart of London

Guest Favorite

Guest favorite spots

Queensway

Queensway

0.2 mi away

Other
Bayswater

Bayswater

0.2 mi away

Other

Kensington Gardens

Botanical Gardens and Zoos

0.3 mi away

Lancaster Gate

Other

0.3 mi away

Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo)

Train Stations

0.4 mi away

Paddington South

Other

0.4 mi away

Paddington North

Other

0.5 mi away

Paddington Railway Station

Train Stations

0.5 mi away

Paddington Station

Train Stations

0.5 mi away

Kensington Palace

Historical Buildings

0.5 mi away

Victoria Miro Gallery

Museums and Art Galleries

0.5 mi away

Lancaster Gate Hotel

Main Facilities

Explore our thoughtfully curated amenities, facilities, and services.

Front desk [24-hour]

Great food & dining

Located in heart of London

Great for activities

FAQs about

Lancaster Gate Hotel

Find answers to common questions about location, policies, amenities, services, and more at Lancaster Gate Hotel. We want to help make your stay comfortable and hassle-free.

What are the hotel policies for check-in and check-out time?

Check-in begins at 13:00 and check-out can be done until 12:00.

What are some popular tourists attractions nearby Lancaster Gate Hotel - London?

Interesting place to explore in close proximity to the Hotel are Queensway, Bayswater, Whiteleys, Kensington Gardens, Lancaster Gate, and others.

What amenities/facilities are offered for guests at this hotel?

the Hotel offers Meeting/Banquet Facilities, Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed, Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas, Free face masks, Professional cleaning services.

What eating options are available at the property?

Guests can enjoy Bar, Food delivery.

Guest Score and Reviews

Loved by Guests, Trusted for Excellence

Guest Score and Reviews

7.7/5

V. good

Based on 2211 Reviews

Latest Reviews

View All Reviews

Anonymous

Oct 23, 2023

Good
nothing

John

Oct 20, 2023

V. good
Location only

Sandra

Oct 19, 2023

V. good

Sophia

Oct 19, 2023

V. good

Pam

Oct 18, 2023

V. good
Location

Top things to do in London (UK)

Person paddleboarding on clear turquoise water

Popular things to do

View All
Eat 8 English Foods & See 30+ London Sights Walking Tour!
Standard tour

Eat 8 English Foods & See 30+ London Sights Walking Tour!

Private Half Day London Highlights Walking Tour
Standard tour

Private Half Day London Highlights Walking Tour

Private London to Avebury & Mystical Sites Tour with Guide
Standard tour

Private London to Avebury & Mystical Sites Tour with Guide

Layover Tour of London from LHR Executive Luxurious Vehicle Private Tour
Standard tour

Layover Tour of London from LHR Executive Luxurious Vehicle Private Tour

Private London Tour by Car - Pick up from your Hotel or Apartment
Standard tour

Private London Tour by Car - Pick up from your Hotel or Apartment

Private One Way or Round Trip Transfer: London to Newbury
Unstructured tour

Private One Way or Round Trip Transfer: London to Newbury

Unlimited Internet with eSIM Mobile Data in London and UK
Unstructured tour

Unlimited Internet with eSIM Mobile Data in London and UK

Wonderful Westminster Private Walking Tour & Visit Windsor Castle
Standard tour

Wonderful Westminster Private Walking Tour & Visit Windsor Castle

London Heathrow Airport Plaza Premium Lounge
Unstructured tour

London Heathrow Airport Plaza Premium Lounge

Private Night Tour of London with Pick Up
Standard tour

Private Night Tour of London with Pick Up

nearby Restaurants

Dining and Coffee Spots Close to Lancaster Gate Hotel

you'll find an array of delightful dining and coffee spots to suit every taste. Whether you're in the mood for a quick snack or a leisurely meal, the nearby establishments provide a convenient and enjoyable dining experience during your stay in Lancaster Gate Hotel, you'll find an array of delightful dining and coffee spots to suit every taste. Whether you're in the mood for a quick snack or a leisurely meal, the nearby establishments provide a convenient and enjoyable dining experience during your stay in London.
Chinese Takeaway near Lancaster Gate Hotel
Chinese Takeaway
0.9 mi away
Blue Ginger
328 Harrow Rd UK
3.3/5 Average rating
Restaurant near Lancaster Gate Hotel
Restaurant
0.9 mi away
Tannourine Lebanese Restaurant
334 Harrow Rd UK
4.5/5 Average rating
Greek near Lancaster Gate Hotel
Greek
1.0 mi away
Tsiakkos & Charcoal
5 Marylands Rd UK
4.7/5 Average rating
Fast food near Lancaster Gate Hotel
Fast food
1.0 mi away
Pizza kebab chicken Centre
368 Harrow Rd UK
3.8/5 Average rating